home

RS-232/422/485 to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter

home
RS-232/422/485 to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter
RS-232/422/485 to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter
Price And Quantity
  • Box/Boxes
  • 1
  • Box/Boxes,
  • 8400.00-
    Product Description

    ATC-277MM RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 (Serial) to Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem

    Technical specifications:

    • Interface :  RS-232/RS485/RS422
    • Interface Speed Rate :  Maximum up to 115.2 KBPS
    • Transmission Line :  Dual Multi-Mode
    • Transmission Distance :  2.5 Miles Multi-Mode glass fiber
    • Optic Wavelength :  820 nm
    • Supply :  9~12VDC
    • Working Environment :  -2C~65C, 10%~90%RH

    Features:

    • Adopt single mode optional fiber and the working distance up to 20KM.
    • Support point to  point or  ring (point to multi-point) networking.
    • Support manifold asynchronous communication protocols including RS-232,RS-422 and RS-485
    • Can use any to of RS-232,RS-422 or RS-485 interface together.
    • Support 2 wire (half duplex) and 4 wire (full duplex) RS-485 working together.
    • Communication speed up to 115.2KBPS (RS-232/422/485).
    • Adopt SC/ST optical fiber interface only.
    Trade Information
    • 100 Per Day
    • 7 Days
      Related Products
      RS485 To USB Converter


      Send Inquiry
      Isolated USB Converter


      Send Inquiry
      Ethernet Embedded Module

      Send Inquiry
      TCP/IP To 4-Port RS232/RS422/RS485 Converter


      Send Inquiry
      Wireless To Serial Converter


      Send Inquiry
      right arrow
      left arrow
      Contact Us

      BNo A-814 ,OFF S.G. HIGHWAY,B/H DCP OFFICE, MAKARBA,  Ahmedabad  Gujarat  India  +918037301848
      Phone :+918037301848